Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THE PRO
2 2COLIN CLANG
3 3BRANDON GRUNSTED
4 4JAMES HYVONEN
5 5OWEN ATKINS
6 6DAVID HADLEY
7 7BOBBI CAREY
8 8AUSTIN JOHNSON
2
2wd Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HUNTER NELSON
2 2DAMON PALM
3 3CHAD DODD
4 4RON ANDERSON
5 5STEVE HADDENHAM
3
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LARRY ROWE
2 2BRENT WEBER
3 3WILLIAM BALL
4 4ADAM HUNT
5 5CLAYTON GROOM
6 7NINJA BOMBER
7 8JOHN BARBER
8 9AARON BRENTON
9 10JOE MURPHY
10 11JOSH GOULD
4
2 Wheel Drive Mod Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON HUNT
2 2BRIAN PHILLIPS
3 3JOHN PALM
4 4KONO PULAWA
5 5STEVE HADDENHAM
6 6DAMON PALM
7 7STEVE BRENTON
8 8JUSTIN CLUTE
9 9ROBERT TEAL
5
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE SCHEER
2 2DYLAN ALLISON
3 3JUSTIN CLUTE
4 4DAVE ROBINSON
5 5JOHN BARBER
6 6KEVIN WILSON
7 7MATT DORTMUND
8 8BRENT WEBER
9 9WILLIAM BALL
10 10JOSH BOMMER
11 11BRIAN PHILLIPS
6
4wd Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT TEAL
2 2CODY GEORGE
3 3DANIEL PRICE
4 4ALEX GOULDING
5 5CHAD DODD
6 6MICHAEL S
7 7JACOB SMITH
8 8BOB BROOKS
9 9TIM SNELL
10 10RYAN ALLISON
11 11NATHAN GOULDING
7
1/8 E-Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GARY GARRETT
2 2DAVE ROBINSON
3 3DYLAN ALLISON
4 4STEVE SCHEER
5 5KAMERON ROSLAK
6 6MCCOY STARKEY
7 7MARTY MANN
8 8ERIC OLSON
8
1/8 E-Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAUL KNAPP
2 2JOE MURPHY
3 3TROY ALLISON
4 4MARK ATKINS
5 5MATT DORTMUND
6 6BRYAN JOHNSON
7 7DANIEL PRICE
8 8KEVIN WILSON
9 9PETE JENSEN
9
1/8 Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MCCOY STARKEY
2 2JASON HUNT
3 3MARCUS ANZIVINO
4 4ERIC OLSON
5 5JIM MANN
6 6COLE CULLINGS
7 7MARTY MANN
10
1/8 Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CALUM GARRETT
2 2CLAYTON GROOM
3 3JOSH BOMMER
4 6DANNY JOLIFF
5 7ADAM HUNT
6 5MARK ATKINS
7 4E-CLIP NICHZAT
11
Mini Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUSTIN CLUTE
2 2MCCOY STARKEY
3 3COLE CULLINGS
4 4MATT DORTMUND
5 5MARTY MANN
12
1/10 Gas Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:01 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RON ANDERSON
2 2DAMON PALM
3 3AARON BRENTON
4 4CLAYTON GROOM
5 5JOSH GOULD
13
E Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:01 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL S
2 3BRYAN JOHNSON
3 4DYLAN ALLISON
4 5DAVE ROBINSON
5 2CHAD DODD
6 6RYAN ALLISON
7 7JIM MANN
8 8DANNY JOLIFF
9 9PETE JENSEN
14
Older the Jason Hunt Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:01 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAUL KNAPP
2 2JOSH BOMMER
3 3JIM MANN
4 4TROY ALLISON
5 5ERIC OLSON
6 6MARCUS ANZIVINO
7 7MARTY MANN
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Hank Perry Raceway
Registrations Entries: 112
Drivers: 61
Total Race Laps 8,986
Total Race Time 88 hours, 34 minutes, 7 seconds
close X