Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AUSTIN JOHNSON
2 2BOBBI CAREY
3 3DAVID HADLEY
4 4OWEN ATKINS
5 5JAMES HYVONEN
6 6BRANDON GRUNSTED
7 7COLIN CLANG
8 8THE PRO
2
2wd Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE HADDENHAM
2 2RON ANDERSON
3 3CHAD DODD
4 4DAMON PALM
5 5HUNTER NELSON
3
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSH GOULD
2 2JOE MURPHY
3 3AARON BRENTON
4 4JOHN BARBER
5 5NINJA BOMBER
6 6CLAYTON GROOM
7 7ADAM HUNT
8 8WILLIAM BALL
9 9BRENT WEBER
10 10LARRY ROWE
4
2 Wheel Drive Mod Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT TEAL
2 2JUSTIN CLUTE
3 3STEVE BRENTON
4 4DAMON PALM
5 5STEVE HADDENHAM
6 6KONO PULAWA
7 7JOHN PALM
8 8BRIAN PHILLIPS
9 9JASON HUNT
5
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN PHILLIPS
2 2JOSH BOMMER
3 3WILLIAM BALL
4 4BRENT WEBER
5 5MATT DORTMUND
6 6KEVIN WILSON
7 7JOHN BARBER
8 8DAVE ROBINSON
9 9JUSTIN CLUTE
10 10DYLAN ALLISON
11 11STEVE SCHEER
6
4wd Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NATHAN GOULDING
2 2RYAN ALLISON
3 3TIM SNELL
4 4BOB BROOKS
5 5JACOB SMITH
6 6MICHAEL S
7 7CHAD DODD
8 8ALEX GOULDING
9 9DANIEL PRICE
10 10CODY GEORGE
11 11ROBERT TEAL
7
1/8 E-Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC OLSON
2 2MARTY MANN
3 3MCCOY STARKEY
4 4KAMERON ROSLAK
5 5STEVE SCHEER
6 6DYLAN ALLISON
7 7DAVE ROBINSON
8 8GARY GARRETT
8
1/8 E-Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETE JENSEN
2 2KEVIN WILSON
3 3DANIEL PRICE
4 4BRYAN JOHNSON
5 5MATT DORTMUND
6 6MARK ATKINS
7 7TROY ALLISON
8 8JOE MURPHY
9 9PAUL KNAPP
9
1/8 Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARTY MANN
2 2COLE CULLINGS
3 3JIM MANN
4 4ERIC OLSON
5 5MARCUS ANZIVINO
6 6JASON HUNT
7 7MCCOY STARKEY
10
1/8 Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1E-CLIP NICHZAT
2 2MARK ATKINS
3 3ADAM HUNT
4 4DANNY JOLIFF
5 5JOSH BOMMER
6 6CLAYTON GROOM
7 7CALUM GARRETT
11
Mini Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARTY MANN
2 2MATT DORTMUND
3 3COLE CULLINGS
4 4MCCOY STARKEY
5 5JUSTIN CLUTE
12
1/10 Gas Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:01 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSH GOULD
2 2CLAYTON GROOM
3 3AARON BRENTON
4 4DAMON PALM
5 5RON ANDERSON
13
E Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:01 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANNY JOLIFF
2 2JIM MANN
3 3RYAN ALLISON
4 4CHAD DODD
5 5DAVE ROBINSON
6 6DYLAN ALLISON
7 7BRYAN JOHNSON
8 8MICHAEL S
14
Older the Jason Hunt Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:01 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARTY MANN
2 2MARCUS ANZIVINO
3 3ERIC OLSON
4 4TROY ALLISON
5 5JIM MANN
6 6JOSH BOMMER
7 7PAUL KNAPP
8 8MARK ATKINS
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Hank Perry Raceway
Registrations Entries: 112
Drivers: 61
Total Race Laps 8,986
Total Race Time 88 hours, 34 minutes, 7 seconds
close X