Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1COLIN CLANG 1 2 [1,1] 22/16:18.225
2 2DAVID HADLEY 4 7 [2,5] 20/17:06.867
3 3OWEN ATKINS 2 6 [2,4] 21/16:57.669
4 4BRANDON GRUNSTED 3 6 [3,3] 20/16:11.821
5 5BOBBI CAREY 5 9 [4,5] 19/16:45.373
6 6AUSTIN JOHNSON 6 12 [6,6] 15/16:59.010
7 7THE PRO 7 1005 [7,998] 2/2:09.810
8 8JAMES HYVONEN 8 1996 [998,998] 0/0.000
2
2wd Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAMON PALM 1 3 [1,2] 28/16:51.762
2 2RON ANDERSON 2 3 [1,2] 27/16:37.248
3 3CHAD DODD 3 6 [3,3] 24/16:41.209
4 4STEVE HADDENHAM 4 8 [4,4] 15/10:11.936
5 5HUNTER NELSON 5 1003 [5,998] 8/5:51.255
3
2wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AARON BRENTON 1 2 [1,1] 29/16:33.620
2 2CLAYTON GROOM 2 4 [2,2] 27/16:14.361
3 3ADAM HUNT 3 7 [3,4] 26/16:23.377
4 4JOSH GOULD 4 8 [3,5] 26/16:33.498
5 5NINJA BOMBER 5 9 [4,5] 26/16:29.209
6 6BRENT WEBER 6 13 [6,7] 25/16:44.012
7 7LARRY ROWE 7 13 [6,7] 24/16:18.662
8 8JOHN BARBER 8 16 [8,8] 23/16:28.274
9 9JOE MURPHY 9 18 [9,9] 23/16:54.403
10 10WILLIAM BALL 10 20 [10,10] 23/16:59.844
4
2 Wheel Drive Mod Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAMON PALM 1 3 [1,2] 29/16:42.264
2 2JASON HUNT 2 3 [1,2] 28/16:08.343
3 3JUSTIN CLUTE 3 6 [3,3] 28/16:30.269
4 4ROBERT TEAL 4 9 [4,5] 28/16:38.696
5 5BRIAN PHILLIPS 5 10 [4,6] 27/16:24.048
6 6STEVE BRENTON 6 11 [5,6] 26/16:33.425
7 7STEVE HADDENHAM 7 15 [7,8] 21/14:27.112
8 8KONO PULAWA 8 16 [7,9] 18/16:38.527
9 9JOHN PALM 9 17 [8,9] 20/16:37.511
5
4wd Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT DORTMUND 1 2 [1,1] 32/16:33.490
2 2JOSH BOMMER 2 5 [2,3] 32/16:58.034
3 3BRIAN PHILLIPS 3 7 [3,4] 31/16:48.069
4 4JUSTIN CLUTE 4 9 [4,5] 29/16:36.177
5 5KEVIN WILSON 5 11 [5,6] 29/16:39.961
6 6DYLAN ALLISON 6 13 [2,11] 27/16:46.358
7 7STEVE SCHEER 7 14 [6,8] 26/16:16.994
8 8WILLIAM BALL 8 15 [7,8] 26/16:41.031
9 9BRENT WEBER 9 17 [7,10] 26/16:46.332
10 10DAVE ROBINSON 10 18 [9,9] 25/16:20.755
11 11JOHN BARBER 11 1008 [10,998] 12/8:20.600
6
4wd Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL PRICE 1 2 [1,1] 30/16:02.735
2 2RYAN ALLISON 2 4 [2,2] 30/17:01.630
3 3ROBERT TEAL 3 8 [3,5] 28/16:22.123
4 4MICHAEL S 4 9 [3,6] 28/16:51.644
5 5CODY GEORGE 5 9 [4,5] 28/16:52.301
6 6CHAD DODD 6 10 [4,6] 27/16:16.085
7 7ALEX GOULDING 7 14 [7,7] 26/16:31.726
8 8JACOB SMITH 8 17 [8,9] 23/16:41.259
9 9BOB BROOKS 9 17 [8,9] 23/16:55.624
10 10TIM SNELL 10 21 [10,11] 21/16:14.963
11 11NATHAN GOULDING 11 1008 [10,998] 11/8:22.625
7
1/8 E-Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MCCOY STARKEY 2 2 [1,1] 33/16:24.370
2 2MARK ATKINS 4 5 [2,3] 32/16:36.246
3 3DYLAN ALLISON 6 7 [2,5] 29/16:22.117
4 4DAVE ROBINSON 8 8 [3,5] 28/16:14.640
5 5PETE JENSEN 10 9 [4,5] 30/16:27.043
6 6KEVIN WILSON 12 14 [7,7] 30/16:56.647
7 7STEVE SCHEER 14 14 [6,8] 26/16:36.447
8 8PAUL KNAPP 16 16 [8,8] 29/16:33.257
8
1/8 E-Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT DORTMUND 1 2 [1,1] 34/16:33.807
2 2DANIEL PRICE 3 5 [2,3] 32/16:31.711
3 3MARTY MANN 5 5 [2,3] 30/16:07.776
4 4ERIC OLSON 7 8 [4,4] 29/16:15.607
5 5BRYAN JOHNSON 9 9 [4,5] 31/16:53.194
6 6TROY ALLISON 11 12 [6,6] 30/16:43.446
7 7GARY GARRETT 13 14 [7,7] 26/16:31.664
8 8KAMERON ROSLAK 15 14 [6,8] 24/15:23.948
9 9JOE MURPHY 17 18 [9,9] 24/16:42.859
9
1/8 Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1E-CLIP NICHZAT 2 2 [1,1] 33/16:33.147
2 2CLAYTON GROOM 4 4 [2,2] 32/16:36.792
3 3JIM MANN 6 7 [3,4] 32/16:30.997
4 4CALUM GARRETT 8 8 [3,5] 31/16:27.045
5 5MARTY MANN 10 10 [5,5] 30/16:13.512
6 6ADAM HUNT 12 13 [6,7] 29/16:29.937
7 7COLE CULLINGS 14 1005 [7,998] 12/8:01.104
10
1/8 Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MCCOY STARKEY 1 2 [1,1] 34/16:40.573
2 2JASON HUNT 3 4 [2,2] 33/16:23.431
3 3MARCUS ANZIVINO 5 7 [3,4] 32/16:08.751
4 4JOSH BOMMER 7 7 [3,4] 32/16:48.656
5 5MARK ATKINS 9 9 [4,5] 31/16:32.238
6 6ERIC OLSON 11 12 [6,6] 30/16:54.450
7 7DANNY JOLIFF 13 13 [6,7] 20/11:02.673
11
Mini Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MCCOY STARKEY 1 3 [1,2] 32/16:25.212
2 2MATT DORTMUND 2 3 [1,2] 32/16:25.397
3 3JUSTIN CLUTE 3 7 [3,4] 31/16:39.067
4 4MARTY MANN 4 9 [4,5] 28/16:10.625
5 5COLE CULLINGS 5 1001 [3,998] 16/8:29.947
12
E Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:01 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DYLAN ALLISON 1 2 [1,1] 32/16:21.496
2 2BRYAN JOHNSON 2 5 [2,3] 30/16:25.384
3 3MICHAEL S 3 5 [2,3] 30/16:51.220
4 4CHAD DODD 4 8 [4,4] 25/15:40.401
5 5JIM MANN
6 6DANNY JOLIFF
7 7RYAN ALLISON
13
1/10 Gas Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:01 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAMON PALM 1 3 [1,2] 27/16:17.165
2 2CLAYTON GROOM 2 6 [3,3] 27/16:44.061
3 3AARON BRENTON 3 6 [1,5] 15/9:12.663
4 4JOSH GOULD 4 8 [4,4] 22/16:09.460
5 5RON ANDERSON 5 1000 [2,998] 14/8:15.409
14
Older the Jason Hunt Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:01 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARCUS ANZIVINO 1 2 [1,1] 32/16:15.151
2 2JIM MANN 2 4 [2,2] 32/16:48.116
3 3MARTY MANN 3 9 [4,5] 30/16:16.177
4 4PAUL KNAPP 4 10 [3,7] 30/16:33.039
5 5ERIC OLSON 5 11 [5,6] 30/16:45.614
6 6TROY ALLISON 6 14 [6,8] 21/12:50.045
7 7JOSH BOMMER 7 1002 [4,998] 16/8:30.500
8 8MARK ATKINS 8 0/0.000
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Hank Perry Raceway
Registrations Entries: 112
Drivers: 61
Total Race Laps 8,986
Total Race Time 88 hours, 34 minutes, 7 seconds
close X